Headend Equipment
Modulators
Demodulators
Satellite Receivers
Scrambling Encoders

Fiber Optic Products
Internet Products
Cable Ttransmission



Optical Transmitters

Model Number
Description
Price
 
LaserLite Transmitters
 
PDI-OTOT-870-3 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 03 dBm/2mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $2,100.00
PDI-OTOT-870-6 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 06 dBm/4mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $2,600.00
PDI-OTOT-870-8 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 08 dBm/6mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $3,700.00
PDI-OTOT-870-9 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 09 dBm/8mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $3,200.00
PDI-OTOT-870-10 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 10 dBm/10mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $4,800.00
PDI-OTOT-870-11 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 11 dBm/13mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC na
PDI-OTOT-870-12 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 12 dBm/16mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $5,800.00
PDI-OTOT-870-13 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 13 dBm/20mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $6,900.00
PDI-OTOT-870-14 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 14 dBm/25mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $7,900.00
PDI-OTOT-870-15 LaserLite Indoor Tx, 48-870MHz, 15 dBm/31mw DFB, 90-240 VAC, SC/APC $12,000.00
LaserLite Receivers and Accessories
PDI-OTOR-300 LaserLite Indoor Rx, 5-300MHz, -14 to+3 dBm, 1310/1550 nm, 90-240VAC, SC/APC $850.00
PDI-OTOT-SCFCKIT LaserLite Optical Connector Adapter Kit, SC/APC to FC/APC $50.00
PDI-OTLL-RMKIT-1 LaserLite 1Ru Rack Mount Kit for 3 LaserLite Modules $100.00
PDI-OTOA-1000
Optical Attenuator 1-7 dB steps
$30.00
LaserPlus Transmitters
PDI-LP-OT-6 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 06dBm.4mw DFB, SC/APC $2,000.00
PDI-LP-OT-8 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 08dBm.6mw DFB, SC/APC $3,200.00
PDI-LP-OT-9 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 09dBm.8mw DFB, SC/APC $3,600.00
PDI-LT-OT-10 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz,10dBm.10mw DFB, SC/APC $4,000.00
PDI-LP-OT-11 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 11dBm.13mw DFB, SC/APC $4,500.00
PDI-LT-OT-12 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 12dBm.16mw DFB, SC/APC $5,000.00
PDI-LT-OT-13 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 13dBm.20mw DFB, SC/APC $6,000.00

PDI-LT-OT-14

LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 14dBm.25mw DFB, SC/APC $7,000.00
PDI-LT-OT-15 LaserPlus Indoor Tx (Single) Module, 48-870MHz, 15dBm.31mw DFB, SC/APC $11,000.00
PDI -FA option

SC/APC standard, FC/APC option

 
Receivers and Accessories
PDI-LP-OR-300 LaserPlus Rx (Triple) Module, 5-300 MHz, -17 to +3 dBm, 1310/1550 SC/APC $1,600.00
PDI-LP-OR-300-FA LaserPlus Rx (Triple) Module, 5-300 MHz, -17 to +3 dBm, 1310/1550 FC/APC $1,660.00 
PDI-LP-CH-16 LaserPlus chassis, 3 Ru, (AC/DC compatable) 16 slots $1,200.00
PDI-LP-PS-AC LaserPlus 95-240 VAC Power Supply Module $600.00
PDI-LP-PS-DC LaserPlus 48VDC Power Supply Module $750.00
Optical Transmitters

International Broadband Technologies
135 Harvard Dr.
Lake Worth, Fl. 33460
Tel: 561.588.8067