Headend Equipment
Modulators
Demodulators
Satellite Receivers
Scrambling Encoders

Fiber Optic Products
Internet Products
Cable Ttransmission



Outdoor Optical Transmitters

Model Number
Description
Price
 
4-port node
 
PDI-OTMN-0-000-00-00-00 4 Port Outdoor Optical Node, +50 dBmv, 54-870 Mhz, -4 to +3 dBm. 1310/1550 nm, 45-90 VAC, SC/APC $2,400.00
PDI-OTMN-0-04A-00-00-00 OTMN-0-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 1.5 mw FP laser $2,900.00
PDI-OTMN-0-08A-00-00-00 OTMN-0-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 2.0 mw Isolated FP laser $3,050.00
PDI-OTMN-0-02A-03-00-00 OTMN-0-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310-nm- 3.0 mw DFB laser
$3,400.00
  3-port node  
PDI-OTMN-6-000-00-00-00 3 Port Outdoor Optical Node, +50 dBmv, 54-870 MHz, -4 to +3 dBm. 1310/1550 nm, 45-90 VAC, SC/APC $2,300.00
PDI-OTMN-6-04A-00-00-00 OTMN-6-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 1.5 mw FP laser $2,800.00
PDI-OTMN-6-08A-00-00-00 OTMN-6-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 2.0 mw Isolated FP laser $2,950.00
PDI-OTMN-6-02A-03-00-00 OTMN-6-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return
and a 1310-nm- 3.0 mw DFB laser

$3,200.00
  2-port node  
PDI-OTMN-2-000-00-00-00
2 Port Outdoor Optical Node, +50 dBmv, 54-870 Mhz, -4 to +3 dBm. 1310/1550 nm, 45-90 VAC, SC/APC $2,200.00
PDI-OTMN-2-04A-00-00-00
OTMN-2-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 1.5 mw FP laser $2,700.00
PDI-OTMN-2-08A-00-00-00 OTMN-2-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 2.0 mw Isolated FP laser $2,850.00
PDI-OTMN-2-02A-03-00-00
OTMN-2-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310-nm- 3.0 mw DFB laser
$3,000.00
  1-port node  
PDI-OTMN-4-000-00-00-00
1 Port Outdoor Optical Node, +50 dBmv, 54-870 Mhz, -4 to +3 dBm. 1310/1550 nm, 45-90 VAC, SC/APC $2,000.00
PDI-OTMN-4-04A-00-00-00
OTMN-4-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 1.5 mw FP laser $2,500.00
PDI-OTMN-4-08A-00-00-00
OTMN-4-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310 nm- 2.0 mw Isolated FP laser $2,650.00
PDI-OTMN-4-02A-03-00-00
OTMN-4-000-00-00-00 with 5-42 MHz return and a 1310-nm- 3.0 mw DFB laser
$2,800.00
PDI-9508-xxL Equilizer; values 00 to 22 dB in 1 dB steps $25.00
PDI-9518-xx Attenuator, values 00 to 18 dB in 1 dB steps $14.50
PDI-ATC-20 Fuse, 20 amp $6.00
PDI-ATC-15 Fuse, 15 amp $6.00
PDI-ATC-10 Fuse, 10 amp $6.00
PDI-ATC-7.5 Fuse, 7.5 amp $6.00
PDI-SC-FC
Upcharge for FC connectors per connection ( 1 connection for forward only, 2 connection for forward and return)
$16.00
Outdoor Optical Transmitters

 
International Broadband Technologies
135 Harvard Dr.
Lake Worth, Fl. 33460
Tel: 561.493.1185 - Fax: 561.493.9746